Joey Currais

 

Very few trainers in this Country have the prestige of  being Champion or Reserve in all three divisions at Pony Finals, as does Joey Currais


News and Events

Congratulations to all of our riders on a successful Capital Challenge!
Helen Ryan rode Smitten to the win of the WCHR Undersaddle Challenge! She also rode Charming to a 12th place finish in the WCHR Pony Challenge. 
Sydney Raidy rode both Cloud Nine and Farnley Belisarius to beautiful trips in the medium only hunters. 
Aerin Genatt rode Nevers to a 12th place finish in the WCHR Children's Challenge. Aerin also rode Alcado to a third place Finish, Verdana to a 6th and 8th place finish and Nevers to a 4th place finish in the Children's Younger section!
Spencer O'Flanagan had successful trips in the Children's Olders on both Skolar and Photo Shoot.
Marion Short rode John to beautiful rounds in the Older Large Junior Hunters.

**More pictures to come**
Congratulations to all of our riders at CJL
Aerin Genatt rode Alcado to the championship in the Children's Hunter Horses Younger Section and Nevers to the reserve. She also earned top ribbons including a class win on Verdana. Aerin was also 1,2,3 in the combined children's hunter horse classic.
Bridget Harris rode Made for Me to the championship of the mini stirrup equitation winning two of the classes!
Spencer O'Flanagan rode both Photo Shoot and Skolar to top ribbons in the Older section of the children's horses.
Sydney Raidy rode Cloud Nine to the championship of the small/medium children's. She also rode Costello to top ribbons in the large children's.
Peri Finkleman rode Grafton Street to top ribbons in the low children's eq and won the bit of straw!
Anna Paulson rode Sovereign to the championship of the modified equitation and a third place finis in the bit of straw.
Ella Kraut rode Obsession to top ribbons in the younger children's as well as the children's equitation. 
Congratulations to all of our riders on an outstanding Marshall and Sterling Finals!
Cady Ryan rode MT Pockets to the Championship of the Large Childrens Division, winning the classic round with an 87! She also rode Saltwood Tuscany to the reserve championship in the Medium Childrens division! Cady was also named best child rider on a pony!
Aerin Genatt rode Alcado to a seventh place finish in a competitive children's younger division. She also rode Verdana to ribbons in the children's youngers.
Spencer O'Flanagan rode Photo Shoot to great rounds in the older children's!
Isobel Stanger and Costello had nice trips in the Large Childrens!
Abigail Gassib rode Miss Amazing to a 4th place finish in the Large Children's Pony Classic Round!
Mary Gassib and Daybreak had nice rounds in the Large Childrens!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR STUDENTS ON EXCELLENT RIDING AND RESULTS AT THE HAMPTO CLASSIC HORSE SHOW
Cady Ryan took home the reserve championship in the small medium children's ponies on Saltwood Tuscany. Cady also rode MT Pockets to the reserve championship of the large Childrens ponies, as well as finishing 10th in the pony classic!
Helen Ryan took home top ribbons in the small pony hunters on Smitten and Charming.
Sydney Raidy rode Everyday Enzo to top ribbons in the small pony hunters including a second place! Sydney also rode Cloud Nine and Farnley Belisarius to good ribbons out of a competitive group of medium pony hunters
Hope Verscleiser rode Moonlight Star to ribbons in the medium pony hunter division, Hope also rode Mapleside Mcdreamy to good ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters.
Peri Finkelman rode Elwood to a 8th place finish out of a large group in the Medium Equitation! 
Aerin Genatt rode Alcado to the reserve championship in the non-pro division. She continued her ways earning top ribbons on Alcado in the younger childrens, including a 10th place finish in the classic. She also rode Verdana to top ribbons in the local junior hunters and the Children's hunters including a class win!
Bridgette Harris rode the amazing Everyday Enzo her first time ever in the short stirrup and earned a 7th place! 
Brianna Potaki rode Woodlands Moon Fox to a 4th, 6th and 7th place in the short stirrup youngers! 
Marion Short rode John to top ribbons and scores out of a very competative group of Older Large Juniors. 
Mary Gassib rode Daybreak to a 5th place finish in the Back on Track children's medal. She also had great rounds in the Large Childrens Ponies. 
Abby Gassib rode Miss Amazinng to beautiful rounds in the Large Childrens! 
Emily Dehoff rode Only Blue to top ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters, including a second place! She also rode new partner Catch Me Z to a fast and clean second place finish in the High Children's Jumper Classic.
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR GIRLS ON AN INCREDIBLE PONY FINALS
Helen Ryan and Charming finished 6th in the Small Green Pony Model, 2nd in the undersaddle and 12th in the over fences earning them 9th place over all in the small greens! 
Smitten and Helen finished 8th in the Small Pony Model, 4th in the hack, in the over fences phase Helen and smitten had an incredible round earning her 2nd place in the over fences leading them to the RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP!!

Sydney Raidy also had an amazing pony finals Missed Point earned 2nd in the Medium Green Pony model, 7th in the undersaddle and a great round over fences led them to a 28th place overall finish! 
Farnley Belisarius finished in the top 40 in the undersaddle and model, after an impressive round over fences they finished in the top half out of a large group of mediums! 
Everyday Enzo finished 19th in the Small Pony Undersaddle and 22nd in the over fences leading them to a 20th place overall finish!

Emily Dehoff rode Only Blue to 5th in the Large Green Pony undersaddle, 16th in the model and 14th in the over fences them, leading them to a 9th place finish overall! 

Brianna Izzi rode Mapleside Mcdreamy to a 6th place finish (RECEIVING A SCORE OF 96.5) 


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR RIDERS ON AN AMAZING PRINCETON! 
SYDNEY RAIDY rode Everyday Enzo to top ribbons in the Small Pony Hunters, including a fourth place finish in the Pony Hunter Derby! Sydney also rode Missed Point  to top ribbons in the Green Pony Hunters including 2 class wins! Franley Belisarius also earned top placings in the Medium Pony Hunters, he also earned the top scorn the Pony Hunter Derby to secure a second place finish! 
HELEN RYAN rode Charming to the reserve championship in the Green Pony Hunter division as well as Smitten to the reserve Championship in the Small Pony Hunters! 
CADY RYAN rode Saltwood Tuscany to the reserve championship in the Small/ Medium Children's Ponies as well as a second place finish in the Pony Classic! Cady also rode MT Pockets to top ribbons in the Large Children's including the Classic win! 
EMILY DEHOFF rode her Only Blue to the championship of the Green Pony Hunter Division 
BRIANNA IZZI and Mapleside Mcdreamy took home top ribbons including a first place in the Large Pony Hunters 
SPENCER O'FLANAGAN rode Costello to good ribbons in the LargePony Hunters. 
AERIN GENATT rode Alcado and Verdana to top ribbons out of a competitive group of Younger children's including a second place finish in the Bronze Medal. 
ISOBEL STANGER rode Photo Shoot to the reserve championship in the Low Children's Eq!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR RIDERS ON A GREAT HUNTERDON 1!

SYDNEY RAIDY rode Missed Point to the championship of the Green Pony Hunters as well as Farnley Belisarius to the reserve championship of the Medium Pony Hunters. Sydney also rode Everyday Enzo to top ribbons in the Small Pony Hunters. 

HELEN RYAN rode Charming to the championship of the Small Pony Hunters as well as Smitten to the reserve championship! 

MARION SHORT rode John to top ribbons out of a competitive group of 3’6 Junior Hunters. 

ABBY GASSIB rode Miss Amazing to good ribbons in the Large Children’s. 

MARY GASSIB rode Daybreak to good ribbons in the Large Children’s. 

AERIN GENATT rode Verdana to the reserve championship in the Younger Children’s Hunters, she also rode Alcado to top ribbons, 

SPENCER O’FLANAGAN rode Costello to ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters, Spencer also rode Grafton Street to top ribbons in the Older Children’s Hunters. 

BRIANNA IZZI rode Mapleside Mcdreamy to top ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters including taking home the blue ribbon in the WIHS Pony Medal. 


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR RIDERS ON A GREAT HUNTERDON 2!

SYDNEY RAIDY rode Missed Point to the championship of the Medium Pony Hunters as well as riding Farnley Belisarius to top ribbons. Sydney also rode Everyday Enzo to top ribbons in the Small Pony Hunters. 

HELEN RYAN rode Smitten to the championship of the Small Pony Hunters and Charming to the reserve championship! 

CADY RYAN rode Saltwood Tuscany to the championship of the Small/Medium Children’s division. She also rode MT Pockets to good ribbons in the Large Children’s. 

MARION SHORT rode John to great ribbons out of a competitive group of 3’6 Juniors! 

ABBY GASSIB rode Miss Amazing to the reserve championship of the Large Children’s! 

MARY GASSIB rode Daybreak to good ribbons in the Large Children’s. 

BRIANNA IZZI rode Mapleside Mcdreamy to good ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters including a class win! 

SPENCER O’FLANAGAN rode Costello to ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters, Spencer also rode Grafton Street to top ribbons in the Older Children’s Hunters.

AERIN GENATT rode Verdana to the championship of the Younger Children’s and Alcado to the reserve championship! Aerin won every class in the division! 




CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR RIDERS ON A FUN DAY AT THE SAGAPONACK HORSE SHOW!
CADY RYAN rode Saltwood Tuscany to the reserve championship of the Small/ Medium Children's. She also rode MT Pockets to top ribbons in the Large Children's!
BRIANNA POTAKI had an amazing first time competing in the Short Stirrup! Brianna rode Woodlands Moon Fox to the championship of BOTH the short stirrup eq and hunters!
ALI COGAN and Brightness earned top ribbons together their first time competing int the Low Children's!
PERI FINKLEMAN rode Elwood to top ribbons in the Low Children's!
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR GIRLS ON AN AWESOME FAIRFIELD!
Helen Ryan and Everyday Enzo won the combined pony hunter classic, Helen also finished 2nd on Charming. Helen was also Reserve champion in both the Small Ponies and Small Greens on Charming
Cady Ryan earned the championship in both the 2' equitation and the Small/Medium Children's division with Saltwood Tuscany the pair also finished 2nd in the Marshall and Sterling Classic, Cady also earned top ribbons in the Large Childrens with MT Pockets including a 3rd place finish in the Marshall and Sterling Classic.
Aerin Genatt received the championship in the Younger Childrens with Verdana, she also earned top ribbons with Alcado including a class win with a score of 86!
Sydney Raidy rode Best Summer and Farnley Belisarius to ribbons in the Medium Pony Hunters, Sydney also rode Missed Point to top ribbons in the Medium Greens, Sydney also placed 2nd in the Pony Medal, qualifying her for Pony Finals!
Peri Finkleman rode Elwood to ribbons in the Pre Childrens including an impressive 10th place finish in the Bit O Straw Classic!
Morgan Garcia rode WBF Quartilaz to ribbons there first time competing together in the 2'6!
Anna Paulsen rode Sovreign to ribbons in the Pre Children's. 
Sophia Lenz rode Brightness to ribbons in the Pre Children's.
Marion Short rode John to top ribbons  out competitive group of 3'6 Junior Hunters!
Spencer O'Flanagan rode Costello to ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters!
Hope Verschleiser rode Moonlight Star to ribbons in the Medium Pony Hunters! 
Congratulations to all Hunters Landing riders on an Amazing HITS 3!
Helen Ryan champion in the small pony hunters on Smitten as well as earning top ribbons on Charming.
Cady Ryan earned the reserve championship in the small medium children's pony with Saltwood Tuscany. Candy also rode MT Pockets to the score of an 86 in the children's pony classic! 
Sydney Raidy rode Missed Point to the championship in the medium greens qualifying them poor Pony Finals! Sydney also rode Best Summer and Farnley Belisarius to top ribbons in the medium pony hunters! 
Abby Gassib and Marry Gassib rode Miss Amazing and Daybreak to ribbons in the Large Childrens and the Childrens pony Classic! 
Marion Short and John put in consistent rounds in the Junior Hunters for top finishes! 
Woodland's Prince Harry claimed the championship in the Large Greens for the second week in a row with Sophee Steckbeck 
Brianna Izzi rode Mapleside Mcdreamy to ribbons in the Large Pony Hunters, including a class win! 
Anna Paulsen rode Brightness to the Champtionship in the Pre Childrens Hunters winning 2 classes! 

A big thank you to Caroline Passarelli and Patricia Griffith 
Congratulations to Helen Ryan and Smitten on a great first Devon together!
Congratulations to all of our riders on two amazing weeks at Old Salem Farm 


Week 1
Sydney Raidy rode Maroon Bells to Reserve Champion in the Small Pony Hunters 
Cady Ryan and MT Pockets were Champion in the Large Children's and second in the pony Classic with a score of an 85!
Emily Dehoff rode Only Blue to win 4/5 classes in the Large Greens earning them the championship! 
Marion Short rode John to impressive ribbons in a competitive division of Junior Hunters 
Helen Ryan rode Charming to the Reserve Championship in the Small greens. 


Week 2 
Helen Ryan won two classes in the Small Pony Hunters with Smitten, earning them the championship. Everyday Enzo also earned top ribbons in the smalls. Charming was champion in the Small Green Ponies. 
Sydney Raidy and Maroon Bells were class winners in the Small Pony Hunters.  
Cady Ryan rode Saltwood Tuscany to the reserve championship in the Small Medium Children's division. 
Emily Dehoff once again rode her Only Blue to the Championship in the Large Greens. 
Aerin Genatt rode Alcado to a third place finish in the Younger Children's Hunter Horses. 
Mary Gassib rode Daybreak to the reserve championship in the Large Children's and a 3rd Place finish in the Children's Classic 
Abby Gassib rode Miss Amazing to a 2nd place finish in the Children's Pony Classic

A big thank you to Caroline Passarelli and Patricia Griffith 
CONGRATULATIONS to all of our riders on an amazing Garden State!
Aerin Genatt- Champion(Alcado) and Reserve Champion(Verdana) in the Children's Younger Division, as well as a 1st(Alcado) and 2nd(Verdana) finish in the combined Children's Horse Classic! 
Helen Ryan- Champion Small Green Pony(Charming), Champion(Everyday Enzo) and Reserve Champion(Smitten) in the Small Pony Hunter division as well as Finishing 1st(Smitten) and 7th(Enzo) in the combined Pony Hunter Classic!
Cady Ryan-Chamption Sm/med Children's Pony(Saltwood Tuscany). Cady also earned ribbons on MT Pockets her first time in the Large Children's division! 
Hope Verschleiser-Champion Medium Pony Hunter(Moonlight star) and 4th in the combined Pony Hunter Classic! Hope also rode Clovermeade Semper Fi to a 10th place finish in the combined Pony Hunter Classic and ribbons in the Small Pony Hunters.
Sydney Raidy- 5th place(Maroon Bells) combined Pony Hunter Classic. ReserveChampion (Farnley Belisarius) Medium Pony Hunters. 
Bridget Harris- Reserve Champion(After Party) Mini Stirrup!
Morgan Garcia- Reserve Champion Beginner Hunter(WBF Quartilaz)
Perry Finkelman rode Elwood to good ribbons out of a very large group of Pre Children's Horses including a 2n place!
Sophia Lenz rode Brightness to good ribbons in the Maiden Equitation division!
Anna Paulsen rode Sovereign to ribbons in the Pre Children's horses  
Spencer O'Flanagan rode Grafton Street to a blue ribbon in the Pre Childrens horses. 
Marion Short rode John to top ribbons in the Large Junior hunters including a 2nd place! 
Izzy Stanger rode Obsession to ribbons in the 3'3 Junior Hunters!
Abby Gassib rode Miss Amazing to ribbons in the Children's Larges 
Mary Gassib rode Daybreak to ribbons in the Childrens's Larges!
Maya Skarbinki rode Emperor to to ribbons in the older children section and a 4th place finish in the classic.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR RIDERS ON A GREAT FOUR SEASONS HORSE SHOW


Aerin Genatt rode Alcado to the championship and win in the classic! She also rode Verdana to a 3rd place finish in the Classic! 
Spencer O'Flanagan won a class with Grafton Street in the Older Childrens Hunters! 
Helen Ryan rode Charming to the green pony Championship
Sydney Raidy rode Maroon Bells to the Championship in the Small Pony Hunters! 
Cady Ryan rode MT Pockets to the Championship of the Pre Childrens Hunters 
Peri Finkleman and Elwood claimed the championship in the beginner hunters and the reserve championship in the beginner eq! 
Bridget Harris and After Party were blue ribbon winners their first show together in the mini stirrup! 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Saltwood Tuscany and Cady Ryan Reserve Champion in the small medium children’s 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Farnley Belisaruis started in the Medium Pony Hunters but also assisted 
William Finkle in winning 2 blue ribbons in the short stirrup!
CONGRATULATIONS!
 MT Pockets and Helen Ryan were Champion on the large children’s ponies 
for 
the 2nd week in a row, winning 3 of the 4 classes 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Alcado began the week inning the 3'3" performance with Liza Boyd 
and 
ended the week with a Blue Ribbon in the Children's Hunters with Aerin Gennat!
CONGRATULATIONS!
Smitten and Helen Ryan were 1st and 2nd in the small Pony hunters at their first show together, 
Helen also jogged in 3/4 classes with Everyday Enzo 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Sundown and Vivian Golden won the handy hunter in the small ponies 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Radiance and Aerin Gennat received a 3rd, 4th and 5th in the medium ponies
WEF WEEK 3:
CONGRATULATIONS!
Miss Amazing and Abby Gassib along with Daybreak and Mary Gassib who received top ribbons in all over fences!
WEF WEEK 2:
CONGRATULATIONS!
Saltwood Tuscany and Cady Ryan Champion Children's SM/Med

CONGRATULATIONS!
MT Pockets and Helen Ryan Champion Large Children's Ponies
WEF WEEK 1:

CONGRATULATIONS! 
Miss amazing and Abigail Gassib 2nd and 3rd place large children’s Pony over fences! 
Saltwood Tuscany and Cady Ryan receive 2 2nd place ribbons in the children’s sm/Med 
MT Pockets and Helen Ryan Reserve Champion Large Childrens Ponies
Sundown and Smitten ridden by Trinity Beitler received great ribbons in the Pony hunters 

CONGRATS Aerin Gennatt and Radiance on their 2nd and 3rd place finish at Washington International Horse Show
AERIN AND RADIANCE ALSO RECIEVED RIBBONS THE PREVIOUS WEEK AT PA NATIONALS IN THE MEDUIM PONIES! Excited for this new pair! 
OFF TO WEF! LOOKING FORWARD TO THE 2018 SHOW SEASON
QUALIFIED FOR 2018 PONY FINALS!

CHAMPION LARGE PONY HUNTER: Costello and Spencer O flanagan
CHAMPION SMALL PONY HUNTER: Smitten and Hope Verschleiser
RESERVE CHAMPION MEDUIM PONY HUNTER: Moonlight Star and Hope Verschleiser

CLASS WINNER SMALL PONY HUNTER: Everyday Enzo and Helen Ryan, 1st show together!

Great way to close out the 2017 show season at
Tewksbury Farms Horse Show 
CONGRATS TO OUR RIDERS FOR QUALIFYING WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL 
Aerin Gennat and  Radiance in the medium pony hunter
Clara Propp with both Everyday Enzo and Quicksilver Butterfly
Hope Verschlieser and Smitten in the Small Pony Hunters 
HAMPTON CLASSIC SUCCESS!
Hope Verschlieser takes home the small Pony Reserve Champion at the Hampton classic horse show!
Hope also receives the high score of an 88 in the medium Pony hunters on her other mount Moonlight Star
Congrats to all our riders and thank you for an UNBELIEVABLE WEEKEND  AT MARSHALL AND STERLING NATIONAL FINALS!
Special congrats to Helen Ryan and her amazing ponies!
Helen Ryan and Hillcrest Leading Lady won both over fences with 2 leading scores of 90

Helen then took the Champion small meduim children's ponies titles leading her to overall reserve Grand Hunter Champion

Helen  and MT Pockets won the large children's pony under saddle out of 51!


Another Huge Congrats to Isobel Stanger and Farnley Belisarius for winning the Children's medal out of 40+

Video of farnley belisaruis and Izzy
Scoring an 82 in the first round of the medal, leading them to the win!

Additional Congrats!
Maya Freidson and Vivaldi 5th in the Novice Hunter Warm up, 3rd in the Classic 

Juliette and Premium Blend 7th in the Novice Classic 

Helen and Clovermeade Semper Fi 4th and 2nd Children's small over fences 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Smitten, Sundown, and Everyday Enzo all recieved ribbons in the Small Pony Hunters
CONGRATULATIONS!
Helen Ryan Best Child Rider
Winner of M&S Children's Pony Classic
Reserve Champion Large Children's Pony
MT Pockets
AND
Champion on Hillcrest Leading Lady
Medium Children's Pony
Overall Grand Children's Pony Champion
Hillcrest Leading Lady at Old Salem 2
CONGRATULATIONS
Clara Propp
BEST CHILD RIDER!
CONGRATULATIONS!
Indoor season is off to a great start!
Congratulations to all our WCHR and Capital Challenge competitors!
CONGRATULATIONS!
Joey Currais received the WCHR High Point trainer for both 3'3" Junior and Pony Hunters, along with the reserve High Point trainer for the children's hunters in the region.
CONGRATULATIONS!
Stella Propp and Maraschino, WCHR Regional Champion 3"3 
Junior hunters, winner of the 3"3 
Junior Hunter under saddle, 3rd in the 
World Championship Hunter under saddle, 
10th WCHR challenge round 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Clara Propp, WCHR Regional Reserve Champion 
Pony Hunter rider, 
2nd and 3rd in the Small Pony Hunters out of 45! 



CONGRATULATIONS!
Juliette Propp, scoring 83.5 in a stroller handy round leaving her 
6th out of a huge group
 of competitive meduim pony hunters! 


CONGRATULATIONS!
Hope Verschlieser, WCHR Regional Champion Pony 
Hunter Rider 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Adore received a score of 87.5 
in the 3"3 juniors and qualified for the 
      WCHR challenge class 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Helen Ryan and Hillcrest Leading Lady won both over fences with an unprecidented 2 scores of 90,
Champion Small Medium Children's Ponies, Reserve Grand Hunter Champion and 
BEST CHILD RIDER
At M&S Finals
CONGRATULATIONS!
Maraschino and Stella Propp took a ribbon in every class in a competing 3"3 junior hunter division, including a 2nd! 



CONGRATULATIONS!
In the small pony hunters Quicksilver Butterfly and Clara Propp took the high score in the first class with an 87, Butterfly and Clara also received a score of 80 in the handy and a 5th under saddle, Clara continued her success on her other small pony Everyday Enzo with jogs and scores above 80 in every class.
CONGRATULATIONS!
Radiance and her new rider Aerin Gennat received an 83, jogged in both classes and was 7th u/s in the meduim pony hunters



 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Good luck to our Zone 2 Hunter Championship qualifiers, Helen Ryan with Hillcrest Leading Lady and MT Pockets and Abigail Gassib with Saltwood Tuscany.
       CONGRATULATIONS!
Isabel Stranger winner of the M&S Pony Medal on Farnley Belisaruis

CONGRATULATIONS!
Helen Ryan and Mt pockets won the large pony u/s out of 51 
at M&S Finals
CONGRATULATIONS!
Maya Freidson and Vivaldi 5th in the Novice Hunter warm up, 3rd in the Classic 
at M&S Finals
CONGRATULATIONS!
Juliette Propp and Premium Blend 7th in the Novice Classic 
at M&S Finals
CONGRATULATIONS!
Helen Ryan and Clovermeade Semper Fi 4th and 2nd children's small over fences 
at M&S Finals
CONGRATULATIONS!
Clara Propp Reserve Champion Small Pony
on Landsend Lady Slipper
at Old Salem
CONGRATULATIONS!
Ella Bikoff on Rico Suave
Champion Small Pony Hunters

CONGRATULATIONS!
Hope Verschleiser
 Champion on Mugshot 
Small Greens

CONGRATULATIONS!
Clara Propp on Everyday Enzo
Reserve Champion Small Ponies
CONGRATULATIONS!
Helen Ryan on Hillcrest Leading Lady
Champion Medium Children's pony
&
Winner of M&S Children's Medal
out of 25 riders


GARDEN STATE 2017
CONGRATULATIONS!

Clara Propp and Land's End Lady Slipper, Champion Small Pony Hunter

Hope Verschleiser and Mugshot, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter

Hope Verschleiser and Moonlight Ster, Champion Meium Pony Hunter

Ella Bikoff and Happy Feet Reserve Champion Medium Pony Hunter 

Aerin Genaat and Wildwynn Sinatra, Champion Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter

Helen Ryan and Hillcrest Leading Lady, Champion Small/Medium Children's Pony Hunter

Cady Ryan and Grey Goose, Champion Short Stirrup Equitation Under 10 

Cady Ryan and Grey Goose, Champion Short Stirrup Hunter Under 10


Clara Propp and Land's End Lady Slipper, Champion Small Pony Hunter
Hope Verschleiser and Mugshot, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Hope Verschleiser and Moonlight Ster, Champion Meium Pony Hunter
Ella Bikoff and Happy Feet Reserve Champion Medium Pony Hunter 
Aerin Genaat and Wildwynn Sinatra, Champion Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter
Helen Ryan and Hillcrest Leading Lady, Champion Small/Medium Children's Pony Hunter
Cady Ryan and Grey Goose, Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Equitation Under 10 
Cady Ryan and Grey Goose, Champion Short Stirrup Hunter Under 10
FOUR SEASONS HORSE SHOW 2017
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Izzy Stanger and Keeping A Secret, Reserve Champion CHildren's hUnters
Aerin Genatt and WIldwynn Sinatra, Champion Small/Medium Green Pony Hunters
Juliette Propp and Benlea Mizzou, Champion Small Pony Hunter
Clara Propp and Quicksilver Butterfly, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Raina Swani and Radiance, Champion Medium Pony Hunter
Ella Bikoff and Anderin's Momento, Reserve Champion, Medium Pony Hunter
Stella Propp and Morocco, Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Congratulations to our
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 
CIRCUIT CHAMPIONS
Eliza Kimball and Adore, Circuit Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Eliza Kimball and Zsa Zsa, Reserve Circuit Champion Children's Jumper 14 & Under
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Reserve Circuit Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 12 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Reserve Champion, Short Stirrup Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 11
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Stella Propp and Caledonia LLWB, Champion Children's Hunter 14 & Under
Clara Propp and Quicksilver Butterfly, Champion Small Pony Hunter 
Aerin Genatt's Soprano, Champion Medium Pony Hunter, Winner Medium Pony Hunter Classic

WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 10
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Ella Bikoff and Rico Suave', Champion Small Pony Hunter
Ella Bikoff and Secret Life, Reserve Champion, Low Children's Hunter
Hope Verschleiser and Smitten, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Reserve Champion Short Stirrup hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 9 
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Stella Propp and Maraschino, Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Clara Propp and Everyday Enzo, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Isha Swani and Park Place, Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Aerin Genatt and Soprano, 7th Place USHJA Pony Hunter Derby
Clara Propp and Everyday Enzo, 2nd Place Small Pony Hunter Classic
Clara Propp and Quicksilver Butterfly, 3rd Place Small Pony Hunter Classic
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 8 
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Raina Swani and M T Pockets, Reserve Champion Large Children's Pony Hunter
Ella Bikoff and Secret Life, Champion Low Children's Hunter
Ella Bikoff and High Time, Reserve Champion Low Children's Hunter
Abby Gassib and Close to Home, Champion Cross Rail Hunter
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 7 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Raina Swani and M T Pockets, Reserve Champion Large Children's Pony Hunter
Clara Propp and Everyday Enzo, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Eliza Kimball and Zsa Zsa, Champion Children's Jumper 14 & Under
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 6 
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Isha Swani and Park Place, WCHR High Score Trip Junior Hunter 3'3"
Stella Propp and Morocco, 3rd Place WCHR Junior Hunter 3'3" Classic
Eliza Kimball and Adore, Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Eliza Kimball and Zsa Zsa, Champion Children's Jumper 14 & Under
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 5 
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Clara Propp and Quicksilver Butterfly, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter
Aerin Genatt's Wildwynn SInatra, Reserve Champion Medium Green Pony Hunter
Isha Swani and Park Place, Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Raina Swani and M T Pockets, Champion 11 * Under Equitation
Juliette Propp and Hillcrest Leading Lady, Reserve Champion 11 & Under Equitation 
Eliza Kimball and Zsa Zsa, Champion Children's Jumper 14 & Under
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 4 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Isha Swani and Real Steel, Reserve Champion Large Pony Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 3
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Abby Gassib and Close to Home, Reserve Champion Cross Rail Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 2
CONGRATULATIONS! 
Clara Propp and Everyday Enzo, Champion Small Pony Hunter
WINTER EQUESTRIAN FESTIVAL 2017 WEEK 1
CONGRATULATIONS!
Eliza Kimball and Adore, Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"
Mary Gassib and Saltwood Tuscany, Champion Short Stirrup Hunter
Lola Rockwell and Vivaldi, Reserve Champion Low Children's Hunter 2'6"
 Congratulations 
Joey Currais and Alex Charles for receiving the Best Trainer award at Zone 2 Hunter Finals 2016! 
CONGRATULATIONS! 
"MT Pockets" and Isha Swani, defended her title from 2015, and did it again, Champion in the Childrens larges, Grand Champion Childrens Pony Rider,  Isha was awarded best child, and High Point Horse with almost a clean sweep of the division. 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Miss Amazing and Hope Verschleiser
won the other blue in the division and was Reserve champion in the Childrens larges
Congratulations!
Stella Propp and Skye were incredible and recieved an 84 and got a 2nd in the second class. 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Clara Propp won the first class on her other mount Farnley Blew Kisses, to sweep the over fences.
CONGRATULATIONS!
7 year old Vivian Short had super rounds on "Patchwork Blueberry" and had to have been the cutest pair
in the Small Childrens 

CONGRATULATIONS!
To Clara Propp and Saltwood Tuscany in the small/ mediums 
won the 2nd class with an impressive 87. They also recieved two third place ribbons to take the Championship in the Sm/Med division. 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Aerin Genatt and "Look AT Me" were 4,5 and 1st and just missed reserve champion. 

CONGRATULATIONS!
Adore and Eliza Kimball won the Under Saddle and recieved a 7th over fences out of a competitive group. 
 CONGRATULATIONS!
Marion Short and Isha Swani rode great and demonstrated how far they have come this year as riders and competitors. 
CONGRATULATIONS!
Lola Rockwell and Nick of Time
Reserve Champion at Old Salem
Congratulations
Ella Bikoff and Happy Feet Reserve Champion in Sec. B of the Children's Sm/Med Classic
and
also the winners of Marshall and Sterling Sm/Med Classic!!
Congratulations
Aerin Genatt and Look At Me on Reserve Champion in Sec. A of the Children's Sm/Med!!
  • Congratulations 

    Hope Verschleiser and Miss Amazing Reserve Champion in Sec. A of the 

    Children's Larges at the Hampton Classic!!


Congratulations
Stella Propp and Newsday Champion in Sec. A of the Children's Larges
and
Grand Children's Champion at the Hampton Classic!!
Congratulations
Eliza Kimball and Adore for Champion in the Children's Hunter
Horses 14 and Under
and 
Grand Reserve in the Children's at the Hampton Classic

Congratulations
Raina 12th over fences in the Small Ponies at Pony Finals
Congratulations!
Isha and MT Pockets 8th in the Large Pony Hunter Hack 
at Pony Finals
Congratulations!
Raina and Smitten 6th in the model at pony finals

Congratulations!
Hope Verschleiser
7th in the medium over fences and 15th overall
at Pony Finals

Congratulations!
Isha on MT Pockets Best Turned Out pony at Pony Finals
Congratulations!
Raina and Smitten 7th overall in the Small Pony Hunters 
and
Reserve Champion in the welsh ponies at Pony Finals

Congratulations!
Hope 10th in the 10 and under category
Raina 4th place award owns/rider category, 
5th in the 10 and under category.
at Pony Finals
Congratulations!
Raina 5th in the medium over fences and 11th overall at Pony Finals
                     Congratulations to Aerin Genatt
for "Best Child Rider"
on "Look at Me"
at Old Salem
                     Congratulations to Aerin Genatt
for "Best Child Rider"
on "Look at Me"
at Old Salem
Congratulations to Aerin Genatt
Champion in the Small/Medium Hunter Pony 
 on "Look at Me"
at L.I.P.H.A. show 
                Congratulations to Isha Swani 
Champion in the Large Childrens Ponies, winning 3 classes, 
1st in the M&s medal, 
1st in the Childrens Pony Classic with the Highest Score in both rounds, 
"MT Pockets" at Garden State

Congratulations to Hope Verschleiser
Champion in the Large Childrens Ponies and
2nd in the Childrens Pony Classic "Miss Amazing" 
at Garden State


Congratulations to Clara Propp
Champion in Small/Medium Children's Pony 
On Farnley Blew Kisses
at Garden State

Champion in Sm/Med Childrens Ponies "Farnley Blew Kisses" and Clara Propp


Congratulations Raina Swani
Champion in the Small Pony Hunters, "MudPuddles" 
at Garden State
Congratulations to Stella Propp
   Champion in Large Green Ponies
winning 4 classes "News Day" 
at Garden State
                                                            CONGRATULATIONS!!!
              Champion in the Meduim Pony Hunters, "Moonlight Star" 
                                                                ridden by 
       Sophee Steckback
    at Garden State

                Congratulations to our Class Winner 
                                       Childrens Hunter horses: 
                      "Adore" and Eliza kimball
                               at Garden State
               Congratulations to our Class Winner
                                         Pre Childrens Eq: 
"brightness"and  Maya Skarbanski and "Keeping A Secret" and Anna Paulson
                                                at Garden State

      Congratulations to Sophee Steckback on "Newhaven's Magnum" 
                    and won the WIHS with the highest score of 87
                                             at Garden State

              Congratulations to our Class Winner
                                           Short stirrup: 
            "Pleasant Hill Greyson"  and Ali Cogan 
                            at Garden State
             Congratulations to our Class Winners!
                                                       Childrens sm/med: 
"Look at Me" and Aerin Gennatt   "Saltwood Tuscany" and Clara Propp
                         "Patchwork Blueberry" and Ella Bikoff
                                          at Garden State

               Congratulations to our class winner!
                                            Medium Ponies
                           Sophee Steckback on "Newhaven's Magnum" 
  at Garden State
             Congratulations to our class winners!
                                      Small Pony Hunters 
         "Fairytales" and Juliette Propp   and  "Smitten" and Raina Swani
        at Garden State
           Congratulations to Vivian for her Championship win on Chapman!!!
The start of many ribbons won in WPB this 
amazing year. Where everyone placed and 
made me so proud to be your trainer! 
Thank you all for one of the best Florida 
seasons we have ever had!
More ribbons won by all the 
wonderful riders this year in 
WPB! What a fantastic season!

    Great start to our summer and pony finals. Clinic with Christina Schlusemeyer 

      presented by Hunters Landing at Campbell Stables in Watermill NY. Special 

        thanks to Bobby Gingsberg and Bobby Campbell for allowing us to share           

         this beautiful facility with them. Thank you to Regina Barasch for taking 

                                                         the photos.

Congratulations to Isha Swani
Overall Grand Children’s Pony Champion 
       and awarded Best Child Rider
Overall Grand Children’s Pony Champion 
       and awarded Best Child Rider
Overall Grand Children’s Pony Champion 
       and awarded Best Child Rider
 
Overall Grand Children's Pony Champion and awarded Best Child Rider
Overall Grand Children’s Pony Champion 
       and awarded Best Child Rider

Congratulations Isha Swani 
Champion at USHJA Zone 2 Hunter Finals on M.T Pockets
    Congratulations Raina Swani 
 Third Pony Medal at National PHA Finals Reserve Champion
Congratulations to all our champions at    Marshall and Sterling Finals
Raina Swani Champion Small Ponies on Patchwork Blueberry
Isha Swani Champion Children's Large Pony on Miss Amazing 
Regina Barach Champion Adult Hunter on Incognito
Stella Propp Reserve Champion Large Pony Cherry Brook Sky Blue
Congratulations to Anna Hedricks for Best Set Up at Garden State
Congratulations and thank you to Devon Vega for the highest score of the day 86
on Inspector!
Congratulations to Isha Swani
First and Second in the Large Pony Classic
Congratulations to Hope Verschlieser
Pleasure Pony Champion on Who Knew
Congratulations to Eliza Kimbal 
Champion Children's Hunter out of thirty five 
Congratulations to Isabel Stanger
Champion Small Greens and Champion Small Ponies!                               WOW! Double champions!
Congratulations to Stella Prop
Winner of the WCHR Classic and Reserve Champion in the medium ponies
Congratulations to Juliette Prop
Winner of the prestigious World Championship Hunter Rider Classic
Congratulations to Hope Verschieser
Continued success on your new pony Sterling Silver
Congratulations to Vivian Golden
To one of our Champions this year at WEF!
Gary H. Kunsman Memorial Trophy
Joey Currais was extremely honored for being awarded the Gary H. Kunsman award for trainer 2014. Joey always considered Gary to be one of the finest horseman in the country and Gary was always helpful and supportive to Joey in his early days, so this award is especially meaningful, and touching to recieve in Gary's honor. 
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!
Congratulations to Isha Swani for being champion on First Snow for the National PHA 2014 Finals! We couldn't be prouder!
  Congratulations 
          to our 
    Zone Finalist
      Isha Swani 
            on 
   Miss Amazing 
 with a score of 84

  Congratulations 
            to 
     Stella Prop 
            on 
  Heart to Forget 
 with a score of 81
            at 
     Zone Finals




Reserve Champion                   and 
     Class Winner Children's Working Hunter Pony Small:
       Short Story 
             and 
       Stella Propp
 Congratulations                 to 
     Eliza Kimball             Reserve               Champion 
             on 
   One Hot Pepper
       WOW!
        
        Miss Ella Bikoff
     for winning her           class at the 
   Hampton Classic

                      Congratulations!
Congratulations to all our Marshal and Sterling finalists
                          on a spectacular weekend.

Champion Small Ponies-

Isha Swani on Patchwork Blueberry

Reserve Champion Medium Ponies-Stella Propp on Simply Magical
2nd Place in Hudson Equatation-Ella Braunstein on Daybreak 
 

 

M&S Pony Medal out of 38 riders-
2nd Place: Katheryn Hall on One Hot Pepper

7th Place: Isha Swani on Hillcrest Blueberry
8th Place: Stella Propp on Simply Magical

M&S Horse Medal out of 58 riders-
First Place: Lydia Mancuso on Zucherino

          YOU WERE ALL FANTASTIC!

06-14-2013
Congratulations Regina Barasch for scoring an 87 at Devon!
                      You did it again!
 
©ESI Photography
Isha Swani and Patchwork Blueberry on course
.